Pages

Dec 31, 2011

Hello 2012!

Hello 2012! Happy New Year every one!
Spent the New Year's eve with Calvin and his family: had dinner, some crazy photo shoot and warm chat then headed back home and off to bed on 11. Hehehe. God is soooo good, and I am so thankful that He never ever leaves us alone :)

For me the Dec 31st and Jan 1st were just another weekend. Hahaha. Every day is a good day anyway, isn't it?

I'd say 2011 was a breakthrough year and many excitements happen:
:: spent (almost) 365 days with Calvin for almost 12 hours everyday without getting bored
:: traveled to Singapore and had much much fun
:: finally switched to Torch, after 3 years using old Bold
:: been praying (almost) every night before bed
:: been reading the bible again after a long long break
:: been blogging more and getting inspired from other blogger
and many more.. The thing is, all the good or bad ones, I know God allows me to pass it and He has His will on me. So be it.

What's next in 2012? Hmm.. I see something big is coming. God speed!


Dec 25, 2011

Anniversary Notes

I was crying reading his anniversary notes to me last night at 12am sharp. Happy tears of course. It was sweet, it was true, and I know he meant it.

He's never missed sending monthly anniversary notes, every month, always at 12 am, just to say his wishes, thoughts, lesson-learned, and some silly jokes about us.

I know, behind his careless attitude towards love-thingy, he is a sweet and loving person actually :")

And hey you, yes you, I thank God for having you, I thank God for making us capable to pass this one full year together. Through the good or bad days, through our best or worst.

You know what? I can't stop laughing whenever I see you fall a sleep at the office with mouth open (HAHA), and I always love your silly gesture when imitating someone or dancing along the music with your silliest way. I sometimes think you have to go to acting class. You have the 'move' B-)

And (ehem) I know you will still want kiss my forehead, even though I have big one with pimples on it or even though I have pale bare-face without make up in the morning :")

The thing is appearance is no longer the priority in serious relationship.

Sometimes there were fights and those moments were awful, but we stick together. And our happy moments were WAY too many and joyful. We laugh a lot. I even laugh a lot more since I have you.

But mostly I thank God for making us a better person not for each other, but for ourselves.

May God bless us, bless our goals too: being together no matter what, being an entrepreneur, and being a better person for our own sake, for our family and our surrounding.

I can't say anything else, I know you know how I feel.
Grateful having you *hug*
Love you!

Dec 22, 2011

Cruising Christmas

Always love it when Christmas comes. The occasion perfectly comes along with the rainy and cold days. Hence, we need something warm, something like being together with our beloved ones: lover, friends and family. And my Christmas this year would be a special one, because I would spending it with Calvin and his family. They're gonna have lunch with whole family and do gift swapping this 25th.

So we got to Ace Hardware last night and these are what we've got for gift swapping:

A mug porcelain for Calvin and a soap dispenser for me. Cuteness!

Been using some leftover Christmas paper and red+green bows

When red meets green <3

Dec 19, 2011

Ken and Barbie

Spent Sunday afternoon watching Mission Impossible: Ghost Protocol (always a fan of Ethan Hunt <3 ) and dropped by to Goota to have some snacks and ice cream (try their Taro Gelato! YUM!)

Had this weird yet funny conversation with Calvin:

C    : If I have any kids I will name them... Hm.. If it's a boy: Ken
Me  : It's a good one! And if it's a girl...
C    : Barbie!
Me  : -_____- (seriously!)

C    : I will name my future kid, if it's a boy: Bro
Me : Ha? What kind of name is that?
C   : And if it's a girl I will name her: Sis
Me: Oh my! *fainting*

 I wore: F21 dress

Dec 6, 2011

Play It Up

Whoa! I am so excited reading Ms.Glitzy giveaway post. Take a look there and have fun playing with your own Christmas outfit in my-wardrobe.com. And surely stand a chance to win the US$1000 shopping voucher! :D

Here are my choices:




1. DKNY Black Sleeveless V Neck Jumpsuit
2. Anya Hindmarch Red Valorie Evening Clutch
3. Kors Michael Kors Crimson Malden Pointed Contrast Court
4. Kenneth Jay Lane Warrior Necklace
5. Kenneth Jay Lane Triple Stretch Bangle

Nov 23, 2011

Reading Romance

I've loved reading ever since I was a little kid. I enjoy reading almost any kind of books, fiction or non fiction, novels, newspaper, magazines, blogs, even twitter timeline :P.  

Calvin once asked me how I could read such a thick book without any illustration. I said to him, I create the illustration in my head! That is why  I love reading novel the most. My imagination rules!  My head could go far and bring every moment in my head, in every little detail, as I am carried away with the story.

This is why I hate any horror story/movie, because I keep capturing and creating the horror story or scenes in my head and sometimes I could make the worst of it, like multiplying the horror itself. Uh. No horror story, please.

I read somewhere that people who love reading novel (story without illustration) mostly is a creative person. Hehehe.. B-)

Anyway this is what I want to share: I'm buying books online! Kinda frustrating looking around Clara Ng's books at the store, especially for complete series and rarely have the time to explore every store. So when I enter her lovely website, I saw that she has this useful link: gramedia online.  I simply entered the books' title, clicked add to cart, filled in the order form, transferred the money via Klik BCA and all done! Plus, I got 15% off! :D 

The books arrived in three days (I chose the regular delivery service).

Kinda think I will buy some more XD

Nov 9, 2011

Miracle is Real

Just experienced a miracle. I always know that miracle happens. But experience it myself is another thing. Miracle is real. Even in a small things. 

November 6
Calvin's sister got married! I'm so happy for both of them and wish them a blessing marriage and full of fun in the future. Anyway their wedding was the sweetest wedding I have ever seen, the holy matrimony in Sheraton was very lovely, and the reception in Imperial Pakuwon Ballroom was perfectly amazing yet entertaining. 

Couple months before
I was told to prepare an evening gown in turquoise color to match the theme of the wedding. I was in a shock. First, I don't have any turquoise gown and second it was quite late to make it by a fashion designer. So my option were buying or renting O_o.

A month before
I was looking in any malls for my gown. Result: Zero. Then I was sending message to many friends to get any references for renting a gown. Fortunately one of my friend offered to make a gown for me (after made me sure that she could finish the gown in a month). The day after, she stopped by to my office to get my my size and we were talking about the gown design and fabrics. I was very relieved. First she is my friend, so I know we will have good communication, and second she gave me the best price. Good friend means good deal, huh? :D 

Three weeks before
I had my first fitting at my friend's place. I was only could see the overall pattern and it was so far look as we designed: long dress, one shoulder, and turquoise. 

Ten days before
 I had second fitting, it was all set, minus the finishing material (some shiny little stuff). Some fix needed. And I got quite a bad news that she had to go to Singapore for 4 days. So my gown wouldn't be finished any soon. Uh oh. The panic started.

Three days before.
The gown was ready, but still didn't fit, there was something wrong with the chest area. Uh oh.

Two days before
Had the last fitting, and still didn't fit. It was too tight, it couldn't be zipped. Were I getting fat? T_T I was in desperation, I wanted to cry. I didn't have back up gown (unless other color, which is in Yellow! Omg!). I managed to look calm and not panic at all. I was hoping the gown will perfectly fit me in the next day.

One day before (11 am)
She delivered the gown to my house. I tried it on. And... Taraaa... Still couldn't be zipped! T_T

One day before (2 pm)
I decided to rent a gown. And in our way to look a place to rent a gown, I kept saying to Calvin: 'This is a mission impossible. If I find the gown, it will be only by a miracle'. All I could think was find a turquoise color is not easy, if I can find it, it would not be my size, it will take time to resize it. But Calvin replied calmly: 'Don't give up, how could you find the gown if you say it is impossible in the very first place? Take it easy, we will find it'. I was only nodded in silence.

The first place we stopped by was Singapore Focus Wedding, because simply it is located near my house. I asked the staff desperately: 'Do you rent evening gown?'. 'Yes, we do', said the the staff warmly, then I was asked to wait upstairs. In ten minutes, another staff politely asked me the gown that I want and for when. I answered: 'I want any turquoise long dress for a wedding party and I need it tomorrow'. Surprisingly, the staff replied me calmly: 'I think we can make it', as she showed only two pretty long dresses in turquoise, all were perfect, the color, as well as the design. All were as I imagined. 'Whoa, I think I found it', I whispered to Calvin. I tried the first gown, and fell in love with it all of sudden, Calvin also liked it. I was relieved also to know that it needed to be resized only in 3 hours (a bit too loose in the back) and it has a reasonable price also (for me). Thank God., my gown was ready in 6 pm the day before the wedding party. Whew!

At the end I said to Calvin embarrassingly: 'Miracle is real'. He replied with a smile.




Make Up Artist by Niken Xu

Nov 8, 2011

Love Struck

<3 <3

 Always have a love struck seeing him in a suit. 

Nov 2, 2011

Not My Cup of Coffee

Been talking about Kopitiam Oey, the newest kopitiam in town, located in front of JW Marriot Hotel, like over and over again. Yes, it is Bondan Winarno's, from Wisata Kuliner TV Show. And finally managed to dropped by there at Sunday.

I ordered koffie soesoe indotjina. Really not my cup of coffee, the coffee was too strong, uh oh. I prefer coffee tarik a thousand times, sweet and milky.

It was 4 pm and not much visitor. But unlucky us, we shared the room with a bunch of women (8-10 women I guess) and their kids, so the whole room was crowded with their loud chit chat and laughter. Me and Calvin had to speak loudly so we could hear each other. Is the place too small? Or was it just us who were not so lucky that day? O_o

Nov 1, 2011

Tea Time

Just figured out that here in East Java has a tea plantation, located in Wonosari, Lawang, just an hour driving from Surabaya. For all of this time, I thought the tea plantation just exists in Bandung or other high and very cold area. I really have lack of knowledge of it, unless that I love smell of tea, any kind of teas will do for me hehehe :).

I went there last Saturday to run a marketing event for my company. Didn't have enough time to take many pictures but I managed to take some:




I think this place was somehow so peaceful, the weather there was cold and fresh, a bit hot because of the sun, and surely the smell of the tea was all over the air. I think this place is perfect for any pre wedding photo shot, don't you think so? :P

Oct 27, 2011

Movie and Snacks

Headed to Sutos last Saturday after office to watch Three Musketeers. It was a funny movie, interesting wardrobe, and oh, me and Calvin think Milla Jovovich somehow is not perfect for Milady character. Hmm, is she too old? Or is it her too-much-curly hair? O_o

Anyway, I was excited that day, I found new coffee-time snack to eat beside platter or sandwich: Shanghai Burger!

Look at this Shanghai Spicy Chicken Chinese Burger I found at My Kopi O, Sutos. Delicious! My Kopi O also has a cozy homey place with warm ambience. 

Shanghai Burger is Bakpao Kepit in Chinese :D

Ala Chef: Made this myself, inspired from Master Chef :)

Cozy and homey

Warm ambience

Got another new thing, traditional snack: Tahu Cocol from Tator. Salty and spicy. YUM YUM! Oh anyway, have you tasted their Ice Lemon Tea? The ices in their lemon tea is ices from lemon tea itself! You can sip the rich taste of the lemon tea until the last drop!



Oct 17, 2011

Weekend at Trawas

Spent this weekend at Trawas with all Honda mates, approximately 150 people were there for annual Employee Gathering. Had pretty much fun, ate a lot of meatballs (bakso) and chicken satay, you should try one in front of PCP. YUM YUM.

What I got there:
  • Some nice shots of view at Trawas, too bad I only have pocket camera.
  • Sunburn at my cheek. It becomes itchy now T_T
  • DVD player with speaker as a door prize! Yay!

The clouds cover the mountain

Love the sun shines through the trees

The tall trees

Stayed at Vanda Gardenia Hotel. My room was in the right building.
The room was okay, but the meals was suck.

Oct 14, 2011

Gather and Win

So excited this weekend. My company is going to have an Employee Gathering at Trawas tomorrow, we will stay there until Sunday. It is an annual event, every year all of BOD, Managers, Supervisor and staff could participate for free. There will be games, motivation class and surely a lot of food --> FUN!

The excitement is not only we will have weekend getaway with all the colleagues, forget some routine activities and targets, gain some fresh air, mind and soul refreshment and lot of fun, but we could have a chance to win the door prizes which are two motorcycles, bicycles, flat TVs, rice cookers, microwave and many more! *excited*

The BOD make sure everyone gets the prize. Even though we don't win the door prizes we will at least get 200K IDR shopping voucher. It is great, isn't it? Everything free is great ^^

Last two years I got only 150K IDR shopping voucher, and last year I won Rice Cooker. Everyone surely want to win the motorcycle, but for me flat TV or microwave or bicycle will be just great *finger crossed*.

Wish me luck!

Oct 5, 2011

Interview with a Car Tuner

Some people say car tuning is only a showing off.
Some people say it's a waste of money.
But he says car tuning is an identity.

I finally had a chance to interview with a car tuner (see what actually a car tuning is)

Tell me your early days being a car tuner
I love cars since high school and fortunately my dad bought a Honda Civic in 2004 for me. I tuned this car step by step from 2004 until now. At first I began to change the interior for my own comfort. In 2006 accidentally I met a friend who has an automotive club for car tuning, I joined it and put my self in it. That time I tuned the engine and audio system. I tried the next level in 2009, tuned the exterior: adding a body kit, tail, and changing the rims and other under carriage.

How do you define your style?
I call my style as Sporty Elegant. I designed the body kit myself at the very first place, to make sure everything is as I want. I get the sporty look without too much effort because Honda Civic's originality sporty look. The important thing is I try to tune my car as elegant as possible without getting rid of its safety and function, because I drive it for daily use. 

What does it take to 'build' your dream car?
It takes patient and of course money.  

Tell me more about 'it takes money'
Yes, you have to have some money to tune a car. But you simply can do it step by step. Don't get it rush. And if you buy original ones, you could make money of it in the future. A car tuning could be an investment too. 

Do you still want to tune another car?
Yes, I always want to tune BMW E46.   

What would you say to others who want to be a car tuner?
Safety has to be the priority. Find your own style, because your car is your identity, it defines your personality. And please use the original items. 

Thank you for the interview, honey! :*

I spoke to Calvin, the Car Tuner ;)
He loves his car so much, he even calls it 'her' -____-
The tuned Car: Honda Civic Vt-I 2004

2009


2011


More Details (latest):
.:Exterior:.
Custom body kit
Custom double lip
Custom roof spoiler
Side sein esdepo crystal
Head lamp Autovision Super Yellow
Fog lamp Autovision Super Yellow
Sein Hybridz
Smoked Tail Lights

.:Under Carriage:.
BBS LM 18x8 (fr)
BBS LM 18x9 (rr)
Forceum 205/40/18 (fr)
Achillles  215/40/18 (rr)
Spring Eibach (fr)
Spring custom (rr)
Stopper Mercy
Spacer 4mm (fr)

.:Engine:.
Remus oval titanium exhaust
Resonance The Scot
Busi Autolite
Open filter + Pipe Simota
Strutbar Drift Tech

.:Interior:.
Issota catiena steering wheel
Boss kit Hkb sports 2
Shift knob issota mangusta 2
Hand brake issota
Pedal set Razo
OEM Honda silplate
Jok MBtech

.:In Car Entertainment:.
Head unit Avt IM-936T
Power Rockford Fosgate 250.2 pcs
Power monoblok Rockford Fosgate   BD1500.1
Sub Rockford HX2 10'' 2pcs
Tweeter Rockford Fosgate
Speaker Split 6'' Rockford Fosgate
Capasitor Bank Rockford 1farad
Crossover active Panasonic
Digital fuse Mass enginerring
RCA Stinger
Anti storing Magnitude
Bar table custom
Box Audio Custom

It even has a mini bar!

Oct 4, 2011

Floral Background

I always love floral pattern. My outfits mostly are in floral patterns ;;). And this time I'd love them as my blog's background. Fortunately I found June Lily. She made a really beautiful floral backgrounds. It's just a click away and.... it's free! Click here for details.

You can also download her printable Easter, Valentine, and Thank Your Cards. Sweetness! Thanks for sharing :D

The Example

Sep 28, 2011

PMS Mission Accomplished

I recently posted so many foods in this blog. I guess I am having a PMS Effect. Yes, besides we woman get high temperament (I have to say to Calvin that I am sorry  for easily getting mad for no particular reason, it's just one week, take it easy, stay alert and calm, and please make me happy :P), we also crave for foods, you can say we get hungry almost every time (It's me! :P).

For me, the spicy and salty food + PMS = happiness! :D

What I had this last two days: Apeng and Sinjay!

Mi Kuah (Noodles Soup) APENG.
Have it with their sliced chillies to make it way more delicious!
Oh and don't forget to try their famous Kwetiau!

Got this from Dealer Meeting today, delivered from Madura!

The Famous Nasi Bebek (Fried Duck with Rice) SINJAY.
The chilly+sliced mango is heaven!

And hereby I declare : my PMS Mission is Accomplished :D

Sep 27, 2011

Bali Best Suckling Pig

How on earth I can say that this is the best of Bali Suckling Pig while I have never tasted it?! T_T poor me. But all my friends who did go to Bali will appoint Ibu Oka as the best Suckling Pig in Bali. Also Calvin said that it was DELICIOUS (yes, with caps lock!). So I definitely gonna stop by there someday and prove it myself. For I love love love spicy and salty foods!

Pictures below are from Calvin (again ^^).

The Famous Ibu Oka

The foreigners love it!

*drooling*

It's called temptation

Sep 26, 2011

Killiney Kopitiam

Hi Monday and another last week of the month! :)

Got some pictures from Killiney Kopitiam (@killineycoffee) at Grand City.

Hot Coffee Tarik and Ice Horlick Tarik.
The coffee was sweet and the horlick made me so full.
Horlick was somehow like cereal and I think it belongs to breakfast :)

French Toast Kaya Butter
Toast + Horlick = Skipping Dinner :D

:")

Actually went to Grand City yesterday to look for a dress at Jessica McClintock, Grand Palace, but too bad nothing suits me :(. But the good news is I just had a phone call with my old friend, had a quick chat, and figured out she is a fashion designer :D. We're gonna meet up this week (so excited!) and hopefully she could remake my old dress.

We ended up watching Rise of The Planet of The Apes (which is I just know today that this is the prequel of Planet of The Apes, I am so yesterday -__-). I think the movie was okay, considering I'm a drama lover :").

Sep 20, 2011

What I've been doing

What I've been doing today: 

Got up very early, around 5.45, and suddenly missed him much, and the thought that I have to survive this day made my stomach produces butterflies T_T. Then I took my morning ritual as always: take a bath, blow dry my hair, but this time without put any make up. The need-to-be-pretty is just gone when he is not here. Uh oh.

What I hate the most is driving alone. So I listened to the radio to make some noise on my way to the office. It's better to put my mind on something else. It was Panda's voice on Prambors, always love her!

Hit the office, I made a good decision to park the car in a spacious place: learn from yesterday. I got trap yesterday, damn, it was difficult to get out of parking lot because the cars on my right and left was too close to mine. I managed to get out until I ask the security officer to give direction. I simply need Calvin for he drives like a pro and he could park the car in every angles mostly in one shot perfectly. Geez! How could he do that!

Did some works today: input the customer database, received a call from one of my customer care officer about a customer complaint, and anything else.

Called and text-ed Calvin for hundred times, shared our story, that was my excitement of the day.

And what I am gonna do after office hour are: get a Korean noodle cup (try it and get addicted to it. Yummy yum!) for dinner and finish the novel: Perfect Chemistry. It's about a couple of high school students who came from very different background and I am positively sure they will fall in love to each other *still read half of it*.

I think I have survived this Day 2 without Calvin so far. Still wish he was here T_T

Sep 19, 2011

Sunday Gateaway

I work six days, Monday to Saturday (yes I work on Saturday T_T). So when Sunday comes, I always feel really grateful, I know God loves us human, for giving us a special day to get some rest, to get away from work actually. Particularly for me, Sunday is the only day I could wake up late, do some yoga, put a face mask treatment or coffee scrubbing, sometimes not to take a bath :P, go to the mall to grab Starbucks with Calvin or to buy things (clothes, grocery or anything), watching movie and TV, reading novels and so on.  Sunday even is the only day I could do nothing, literally.

When I get home in weekdays at 7-8 pm, all I want to do are taking a bath, talking to Calvin on the phone and going to sleep as soon as possible. So yes, Sunday maybe is just another day for you, but to me Sunday is a precious day. Thank goodness!

So this last Sunday, me and Calvin dedicate this day off to look for a formal suit and dress for Calvin's sister wedding. As always, I envy Calvin's way of buying something: look for a good ones, try them on, decide, and purchase it. Zara formal suit is in his hand in no time! As simple as that. Imagine how woman decide purchasing something, it may take a whole day!

On the other hand, I got no luck.. Think I will remake my old dress or rent some dress, considering it is so pricey to buy a new one :S

Then we dropped by in Dante, grab some drinks and snack :D. I love Sunday!

Coffee Cream and Malibu Tea

Dante Platter

Calvin won't take a picture together, so I am being smart here: Photoshop-ing it!

Outfit: Dorothy Perkins Top

Anyway today is my first day working without Calvin T_T. He is away FOUR(!!) days for a business trip. I hate him for not being here. I hate driving alone. I hate getting meal alone. I hate doing anything alone. Hope I will survive the next couple days T_T

Sep 15, 2011

Home Cooking

This is a story of me and Calvin being silly.

Last Monday after office hour, as always, we grabbed some dinner before headed back home. We chose GL 8, a quite famous noodles restaurant, specialty in Cwie Mie. So there was us, around 6.30 pm, parked our car, and got in to the restaurant.

There was a time when we opened the door and talked to each other, "Wow this place has a new design!" (without getting suspicious at all!)

Then we got in. Took a seat. And the waitress came up and gave us the menu.

We read the menu, and... suddenly our eyes met and we were like talking: "OMG! This place is not GL 8!"

We just got a wrong place, and we both did not notice it until we opened the menu. The laughter came, but we managed not to mention it in front of the waitress. Hahaha. I bet the waitress thought that we were some weird customer for just took a seat, read the menu and laughed by no reason X)

After the waitress has gone, our true laughter burst out loud. Hahaha. And we kept wondering why on earth the two of us did not notice our silliness in the very first place!

The restaurant actually was Home Cooking, I ordered Nasi Bakmoy and Calvin ordered Nasi Soto Banjar, both meals were delicious, for our surprise (considering the place was quite empty during dinner time). It feels like we eat at our own home, like mom's cooking, without too much seasoning :D

Sep 9, 2011

Keys of Happiness

It is just another keys of happiness. Bet you have read it almost all time, hahaha. I actually  got it in a Sunday Service in 2009 and wrote it down on a note. Unintentionally yesterday I re-read it and thought it would be nice to share it here. Hopefully it can produce some happiness :)


Kinda hard to do all the things above, but I am trying my best every day.
Anyway, thank God it is Friday! --> It is indeed my happiness :P

Sep 7, 2011

Another Day at Pisa

Another photo taken by Calvin using his Torch and edited in Picsay Galaxy Tab :"). Mind the messy desk, I had some work there :P


Outfit: Zara Top and Pants, Pretty Fit Flat Shoes
Location: Pisa Cafe & Resto

Sep 6, 2011

My Makeup Kit

Actually have nothing to do and I think it is better for me to be productive by posting something useful, hehe.. And.... I am posting my makeup kit here for daily use to office! *eyelashes*


I use:
  1. Kiehl's Ultra Facial Cream
  2. Dior Cannage Color Collection Eye Palette 
  3. Missha The Style Face Powder no.2
  4. The Body Shop Define & Lengthen Mascara
  5. The Face Shop Auto Eyebrow no.2
  6. Make Up Forever Aqua Eyes (Waterproof Liner Pencil)

I am currently in love with these two items:


Kiehl's Ultra Facial Cream for my dehydrated skin. Actually I won the travel size of this item last month from their twitter account @kiehlsID and been trying it on afterward and it felt so good on my skin. So I decided to buy it last week and love it. It moist my skin almost all day at the office hours, quite oily after 5 hours, but the most important thing is: no pimples attack! Yay! Also it is a perfect match to the loose powder .



Dior Cannage Color Collection Eye Palette. I got this from my best friend Jecklin as a birthday present in 2010 and I love love it so much! It has all the colors I want: black, dark blue, brown, purple, beige, peach, even white! I use the dark blue color almost everyday :D 

Actually I am not such a loyal customer to one particular brand. I have been trying this and that for all the time and still searching the best to suit my dry-oily-with-some-pimples skin. And oh, my friend told me about the BB Cream, yeah, this is the item that almost Korean Celebrity use for their flawless skin, so I think I am gonna give it a try some other time :)

Sep 5, 2011

Holazyday

Just got back to the office from eight days off. It was so refreshing. I feel much alive now :P. Anyway I spent this holiday with Calvin, being a couch potato, did nothing but watched DVDs (Kungfu Panda 2, Wait Till You Get Older, My Name is Khan, and Wimpy Kid 2), talked like hours, we even got a serious conversation about Kim Kardashian family :P, and ordered some delivery service foods. We really had nothing to do, but we had fun. I was grateful because we have our own way to be happy <3. Holiday is not always about doing fancy things or expensive trip but it is about being with someone you love :").

Anyway it was only last Saturday we got out to Sutos to watch Transformer 3 in 3D (perfect timing, the theater was not crowded at all) and we catch to The Light Cup for some drinks before movie.

Almond Coffee

Come. Sip. Be Delighted

Look at their sexy curvy figure :D

Freaky Phase

I am in a phase in my life:
that I could not live without him, 
that all I want in my daily life is just to be with him, 
that I miss him every time when we do not meet, 
that I could spend my every seconds, minutes, hours, days and forever with him. 
I don't know what the exact reason is. 
Maybe the hormones take me too far from sanity. 
O, freaky phase.

Aug 19, 2011

Stay and Pray

When the world seems upside down
When there's no way out
When they say all you do is wrong even though it's right

When you could not sleep
When the heart beats like hell
When you feel thousand butterflies in your stomach

Stay and Pray

Believe in God's miraculous way

Aug 12, 2011

Well and Alive

Meet my Sansevieria Concinna. Bought in 2009.

I once accompanied my mum to look for some plants at PTC-Supermall, Surabaya, and I ended up choosing mine too. The seller told me that Sansevieria type has many advantages to reduce pollution, computer radiation, etc. She also told me that this type needs no extra treatment. You can put it indoor because it doesn't need sun light and you can watering it just twice a week. So there it goes on my office desk safe and sound.

I am happy that it grows well and alive until now :") 

Taken in August 2011. It's growing! :)

Taken in December 2009 it had only four leaves